Saturday, June 28, 2008 @ 6:00 PM
What a Life!


It has been Sunny Days recently. It is also SUPER HOT..
Every day when we go out for lunch, the heat is like unbearable. I felt my skin is burning under the hot sun whenever I drive, but when I look up to the skies.. it was just soo beautiful.
I wonder have you realized that whenever the day is so hot, the sky is especially blue and beautiful. When the sky is blue.. the clouds are like shinning.. every single time I see that, I’m in awe and praise the Creator.
Many at times I wanted to so much to stop the car in the middle of the road and take out my camera (which I carry almost everyday now.. I haven’t return to the owner.. haha) and catch the beauty of it. And also I wish that I am just a passenger, so that I can concentrate in taking the pictures. Haha.. Hmm.. soon.. soon I’ll be on a road trip around the island, despite the 2.70RM fuel. I’m going to capture the beautiful island.. especially the skies and seas. Who wanna join me? Hehe. Stay tune for the pictures.. and pray for good weather too.. hehe.. tat’s d most important.

Have been attending Aunty Ping Ching’s Bible Knowledge classes for 2 days this week. Little that I know, again I was in such a limited knowledge of God. Not only me.. I found out our fella frens (the youths) don’t even know the basics and have super shallow knowledge about HIS-story. Oh man..how to teach!!..God & the Bible are so unknown to them. Aduh! Doing the assignments that was asked to, catching up the readings, is like back to skul.. just tat it is only a tuition. With the work on hands and the assignments that is expected. I think I gonna cry..and pengsan too.. haha.. I need to catch up man!! And greasing my rusty brain.

I have been in a confused mind again.. haiz.. I dunno.. do this? Do that? Something must be wrong.. but something gotta be right. The devotions I was going thru these few days really like pulling me up and deep. Is ‘THAT’ what I really want? is that request gonna bring glory to God? Argghh.. I dunno oh.. but I want oh..i think I need lor.. I so wish I could have it oh.. !! I so .. so.. desperate!! Haha.. I dunno lar.. aiyo..

‘Alor!! Why wan to treat me like tis? Sekejap sejuk..sekejap panas..sekejap yes.. sekejap no.. how to react upon it? Accept or reject? Don’t you know it hurts? It make it worse when I do not know wat is next in your mind.’ Maybe that’s not it then..

Lord, I need help.. I’m really in deep pooh pooh..help me Lord. Show me Your way.

0 Comments



profile



used to be quiet..but now QUIET NO MORE..

loving God..
loving people.. specially da Youthzz..
not forgeting Jagung(sweet corn)too..
working for God..
working for the people..specially da Youthzz..
Wanderer..
Thinker..
Wonderer..
DayDreamer..


thoughts

totz of wat I wish for my Blog..
be A place ..

* to give Glory to God;
* to know me MORE
* to learn wat i've gone thru
* for encouragementz & funz
* for precious momentz
* to inspire others
* to express myself, my inner totz
... and you tell me..


desire


"One thing I ask of the LORD, this is what I seek; that I may dwell in the house of the LORD all the days of my life, to gaze upon the beauty of the LORD and to seek HIm in His temple."
~ Psalm 27:4


visitors

since june 01, 2008


tagboard





archives

March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009
January 2010
August 2010



credits

Samantha Low :)