Saturday, May 3, 2008 @ 2:46 PM
is indeed pathetic...


This morning is indeed a gloomy day.. Mr Sun never seems to come out.. until.. eh.. around noon time.. no rain.. i tot Mrs Rain will come...but she decided to send Mr Wind.. there it goes.. gloomy, sleepy day..

is 2.15pm now.. i've finished the bulletins and news powerpoints (my saturday routines). the office felt so empty, those gone to Cell Leaders Retreat are not back yet.. dunno why i felt so empty too.. is there something i did not do.. or someting i should not feel? haiz.. i wonder.. i dun have the mood to do other things...tonite have to come back for worship practise, and now i'm not even excited about it.. wat is it? eh? wat is all these? how i wish i have someone to talk to now.. just talking crap and cheer me up.. haha... hmm... is this wat you call loneliness? am i ? gee.. i wonder

later i'm going to look into the youths' weekly lessons.. have been pondering about it.. i'm really helpless.. for once i think i lost the passion.. am i focusing on the negatives? why not cheer up with the positive? Lord help me.. help me Lord.. . yesterday Caressa & I went thru all the Postal Quiz papers.. gee.. i admit these papers are tough.. but the youths had almost 3 months to study..and yet.. they did not do as what i'm expecting.. i'm really lost.. i told Caressa, i cant imagine.. next year as i pick up teaching Bible Knowledge, should they have these results.. can i bear to accept it? would my heart break? but now.. i dunno did i make a right choice.. geeeeeeeeeee.......i'm so scared.

Did i tell you i went to the hospital for my tooth? it was on Wednesday. after lunch, i found out one of my teeth's fillings chipped off.. oh no.. so uncomfortable..so, taken the advice from the Pharmasist, i went straight to the old hospital (out patients clinic) to get my tooth fixed. the lady at the counter was really sweet. she is indeed really friendly. i'm glad.. haha.. i was asked to go back about 1 hour later because someone is waiting and i was just a walk-in patient. i met up with this small lovely dentist. Dr E. she is sweet. she gave my tooth dressing, but i need to go back to the clinic for proper filling only in July. haha.. thou is goin to be long.. but i'm glad as i checked with the nurse whether besides tat tooth, anymore need to fix..she said NONE.. Hallelujah.. hehe..

so for tis i shall rejoice..
- my tooth got fix at least for temporary
- i had a good time on Labour Day
- i bought new baju for myself (to cheer me up a bit)
- just found out FanMei goin to Korea too
- my work is done for now
- mr liau came back safely after 4 days
- tomorrow is the Lord's Day
- i am sleepy, lazy and lonely....pathetic..

0 Comments



profile



used to be quiet..but now QUIET NO MORE..

loving God..
loving people.. specially da Youthzz..
not forgeting Jagung(sweet corn)too..
working for God..
working for the people..specially da Youthzz..
Wanderer..
Thinker..
Wonderer..
DayDreamer..


thoughts

totz of wat I wish for my Blog..
be A place ..

* to give Glory to God;
* to know me MORE
* to learn wat i've gone thru
* for encouragementz & funz
* for precious momentz
* to inspire others
* to express myself, my inner totz
... and you tell me..


desire


"One thing I ask of the LORD, this is what I seek; that I may dwell in the house of the LORD all the days of my life, to gaze upon the beauty of the LORD and to seek HIm in His temple."
~ Psalm 27:4


visitors

since june 01, 2008


tagboard





archives

March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009
January 2010
August 2010



credits

Samantha Low :)