Friday, April 25, 2008 @ 5:35 PM
Lord..how can you love?


I just wanna tell you.. I've been playing 'Gimrami' the WHOLE week oh.. wahlao.. how can this be? since monday(play only).. tuesday (makan then play).. wednesday (nasib ada meeting).. thursday(makan & Play) wahlao... nasib today is worship practise..but who knows.. hahaha

dun worry i'm not gambling.. jz playing.. train the brain a bit.. calculations..tat also means i spent whole 4 nitez with my partners in crime..naming.. Mr Alfie & Mrs Caressa Liau.. Raymond Poh Yao Yeng.. Nellie Sia.. Chum Wai Hoe.. Isaac Sim & Mr Bean only joined once.. haha.. dun say me Yi(2)-Mm(5)-loi ah.. haha..

Today..i would say the weather is good. not too hot..but super windy.. strong wind.. i managed to take some pictures, but dun have time to put up yet..will share with you some time tis week. excited over the pictures i took.. hehe.. :-) Yeah!!.. I did some designing in d morning..the Church is focusing on Love Your Family Months for coming May & June.. and i need to draw up a sticker on this.. and also some plans on activities. pretty satisfied with da designs..once finaled will show u ler.. then in d evening.. i was reminded by the HOly Spirit..i nid to submit the names for 'Penataran Bible Knowledge 2008' .. tis is a course conducted by the Education Ministry of Malaysia. for those who are interested or are teaching Bible knowledge in schools for SPM Levels. Rev David has given me & un KimSiong, also YahPingJie the challenge to teach BK next year. to me is a great challenge.. gee.. my knowledge is so limited.. but God is the Provider, rite? the Giver of Wisdom? oh...ok..if you said so, i will go.. so i by faith signed up the seminar. and pretty excited over it.. next year will b a bigger road for my lil bicycle.. maybe i should take up cycling..train myself up.. haha..(dun confuse)..

warning : this gonna be a bit harsh...for i was deeply hurt.

Right after 5pm.. i went downstairs..talking to the remaining girls.. HapJie told me abt the judgement resultz on the 2 men knapping the UMS student in KK. GOSH!! these men are HORRIBLE.. did i say it rite? HORRIBLE...super HORRIBLE.. how can they did such a thing to tis young girl.. she is only 22.. wahlao.. no brain one meH? summore said it is becoz of alcohol, syabu & overcome by evil lusts.. so the paper said.."duo claim driven by SATAN" ...honestly.. I AM SUPER ANGRY.. satan took the glory oh.. wahlao... i was sooooo angry for wat they did to the girl.. and it really hurtz me so much.. imagine.. if tat was my daughter.. tat was my sister..my youthz, my love onez.. i gonna kill them all.. !!! bitten..bruised..raped.. assaulted.. What on earth they are thinking..?? 没有天理吗?没有皇法吗?where is the FEAR OF GOD in them? they shud know there is a God somewhere rite? wahlao.. S-T-U-P-I-D!! sorry for being harsh..but i was really really angry.. the sentence they faced did not serve them rite.. they should be hanged to death. serving 59yrs or 48 yrs in the prison only WASTING our money away.. WHAT FOR??!! then i was talking to the girls.. i told them..'i really hate these guys..death shud serve them rite.. but how then can you love?' i asked them.. 'God says He loves each & everyone of us oh... He loves them too meh?'.. tears instantly fills my eyes.. maybe God's eyes too.. i went speechless and ran upstairs to write this blog.

Writing.. i'm in tears.. the room is filled with God's love.. and how i understand God's feeling when i sin against Him.. thou i did not kill someone.. but when i did someting wrong, or against His will...is He not angry too? am i not hurting Him too? do i deserve the Grace? the Mercy? the Love? the second Chance?
'oh Lord, go away for i am a sinful man...' 'Do to me Lord as You will'.. i surrender all..

Father God i thank You.. besides Thank You Lord.. nothing much i could say.. but thank You for showing Your Love to me, thank You for helping me to understand Your heart..Thank You for Dying on the Cross for me.. I Praise You Lord..

0 Comments



profile



used to be quiet..but now QUIET NO MORE..

loving God..
loving people.. specially da Youthzz..
not forgeting Jagung(sweet corn)too..
working for God..
working for the people..specially da Youthzz..
Wanderer..
Thinker..
Wonderer..
DayDreamer..


thoughts

totz of wat I wish for my Blog..
be A place ..

* to give Glory to God;
* to know me MORE
* to learn wat i've gone thru
* for encouragementz & funz
* for precious momentz
* to inspire others
* to express myself, my inner totz
... and you tell me..


desire


"One thing I ask of the LORD, this is what I seek; that I may dwell in the house of the LORD all the days of my life, to gaze upon the beauty of the LORD and to seek HIm in His temple."
~ Psalm 27:4


visitors

since june 01, 2008


tagboard





archives

March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009
January 2010
August 2010



credits

Samantha Low :)